Open Campus Menu

 Image Viewer

​For a listing of each Club/Organization's description and mission statement, go to the following link:
​Club/Organization ​Sponsor/Email ​Room ​#
​Academic Decathlon (11-12 grade)
Octathlon (9-10 grade)
Shawna LynchPauli Young​ ​1002,2209
​AFJROTC Leon Mickles​​, Craig Christman, George Mayo ​Central HS
American Chemical Society Wendy Larriba 2103
​​Anime Club Kevin Duncan 1210
​Art Club Kerri Carter ​1403
​Art Honor Society (National) Carey McNutt 1619
​ASL Club ​Lori Diaz ​2700
​ASL Honor Society Lori Diaz ​2700
​Astronomy Club Matt Hall 2208
​AVID ​Tony Clark 2302
​Biology Club David Evans 2105
​Bowling B.J. Woodard​ ​Email
​Business Professionals of America ​Melanie Rodges, Rebecca Morrow ​1400,1616
​Calculus Club Nancy Stafford ​2000
​Circle of Friends Sha Olive, Tamara Simpson,
Beverly Warns
1312,1310,1413
​Computer Science Club Jeremy Powell​ ​2605
​Creative Writing Club Jason Snyder ​1205
​Cultivate Paul Shabay ​1102
​Debate Deborah Garoui 2706
​DECA Teri Blank, Lora Folger ​1612, 1604
​Disc Golf Kris Price ​1202
​Engineering Club Keith Killebrew ​1620
​Environmental Science Club ​Kim Williams ​2203
​Fashion Club Tony Clark ​​2302
​FCCLA Rebecca Morrow, Clarissa Marchalk, Shelly Waggoner ​1616,1602, 1623
​Fellowship of Christian Athletes Karin Urbanczyk​​ ​2508
​KHS Film Club Andrea Haefeli ​2606
​French Club, French Honor Society Samantha Curry, Joseph Vigil 2707,2709
​FFA (Future Farmers of America) Valerie Hearn​ ​Varies
​German Club, German Honor Society Gabriele Barwig ​2705
Green Cord Community Service Award Program Kaylee Criswell​
Green Cord Committee​
1705B
​Grill Club Nicholas Campbell 2510
​GSA (Gay Straight Alliance) Jeremy Powell ​2605
​He for She Mary Jo Zell ​1001
​Hiking Club Zachary Schweitzer ​2100
​Hosa Wendy Underwood, Eric Kibodeaux​, Evan Vaclavik, Amanda Sauls ​2305,2311, 2301, 2303
​Ice Hockey Craig Minard ​Email
​Indian Improv ​Clarissa Shirley ​1102
​Interact Club​ ​Lucy Kubo ​Library
​Jiu-Jitsu Paul Shabay 1104
​JROTC Staff Sgt. Arthur Mickles ​Central HS
​KISD Lacrosse Shelly Harrison (Boys),
Dawn Tscherne (Girls), Tracy Perry
​1510,2712
​Keller High Clay Team Susan Poffenroth ​1105
​Keller Varsity Bass Fishing Club Max Landaverde ​2717
​Multi-Cultural Club Keisha Gomes, Dr. Duilio Dobrin ​1109
​National Honor Society Pauli Young, Laura Davis ​2209,1114
​Natural Helpers​ ​Benann Turnley ​Counseling
​Operation Beautiful Lora Folger, Terri Blank 1604, 1612
​Outdoor Adventure Club Sue Poffenroth ​1107
​Philosophy Club David Evans ​2105
​Poetry Club Joseph Vigil ​2709
​KHS Play It Forward Jason Bates ​2704
​Indian Photography Club Andrea Haefeli ​2606
​Project 7 Greg Alexander ​2202
​Quidditch Club ​David Clemmons, Jenny Knottek, Laura Davis ​1306
​Rodeo Club Lindsay DeWald, Mandy McCreary, 817-729-7178,940-745-0131 ​Email or Call
​ROTC ​Leon Mickles ​Central HS
​Science Club Pauli Young, David Evans​ 2209, 2105​
​Spanish Club Misty Swan, Dawn Tsherne ​2714
​Spear-It-Crew Laura Davis, Laura Vedda 1114, AO.04
​Speech and Debate Team Deborah Garoui 2706
​Student Athletic Trainers Association Evan Poer, Ethan Campbell ​Training Room
​Student Concern with World Issues David Clemmons ​1306
​Student Council ​
Kaylee Criswell​ ​1705B
​TAFE Clarissa Marchalk 1602
​Thespians ​Clarissa Shirley, Melissa Freeman ​​1102,1008
Tri-M (Music Honor Society)​ Alex Carr ​1006
​U.I.L. Academic Team Melanie Rodges ​1400
​Ultimate Frisbee ​Paul Shabay ​1102
​Wigwam Newspaper Cynthia Lemke ​1106
​Yearbook David Williams ​2600
​Youth and Government ​Bonnie McLaughlin, Stanton Cole​ 1305,1301​