Open Campus Menu

Campus Calendar

​​​​Annual Instructional Calendars may be found at the following link:  Calendars​

Progress Reporting and Report Card Calendar may be found at the following link:  Report Card Calendar

Subscribe​​​​

< March, 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
 27 
  JV2 Softball vs S Grand Prairie
  JV2 Softball vs S Grand Prairie
 28 
  JV1/JV2 Tennis vs Marcus
  9th Girls Soccer vs Fossil Ridge
  JVB Boys Soccer vs Fossil Ridge
  V Softball vs Abilene
  JV Girls Soccer vs Fossil Ridge
  JV Boys Soccer vs Fossil Ridge
  JV Softball vs Abilene
  Chanteurs Varsity Treble Choir
  V Girls Soccer vs Fossil Ridge
  V Boys Soccer vs Fossil Ridge
  Boys BB Playoff Game vs. North Crowley
 1 
 2 
  V1 Tennis vs Abilene Cooper
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Azle
 3 
  V1 Tennis vs Abilene Cooper
  JV Blue Baseball vs. The Colony
  9th Girls Soccer vs Central
  JVB Boys Soccer vs Central
  JV Girls Soccer vs Central
  JV Boys Soccer vs Central
  V Girls Soccer vs Central
  V Boys Soccer vs Central
 4 
  V1 Tennis vs Abilene Cooper
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Crowley
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Lewisville
 5 
  Chanteurs Varsity Treble Choir
 6 
  JV2 Softball vs Haltom
  JV2 Softball vs Haltom
 7 
  JV Softball vs Odessa Permian
  JVB Boys Soccer vs Weatherford
  JV Girls Soccer vs Weatherford
  V Softball vs Odessa Permian
  JV Boys Soccer vs Weatherford
  V Girls Soccer vs Weatherford
  V Boys Soccer vs Weatherford
 8 
 9 
  ACDA Choir
  V1 Tennis @ Hurst Tourn.
  V Baseball @ Houston Wings Classic
  JV Softball @ Mansfield Tourn
  Track @ Boswell
  9th Baseball @ Keller Tournament
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Haltom
 10 
  Student Holiday
  ACDA Choir
  JV Softball @ Mansfield Tourn
  Boys Water Polo @ CISD meet
  9th Girls Soccer vs Timber Creek
  JVB Boys Soccer vs Timber Creek
  V Softball vs Fossil Ridge
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Duncanville
  JV Girls Soccer vs Timber Creek
  JV Boys Soccer vs Timber Creek
  JV Softball vs Fossil Ridge
  V Girls Soccer vs Timber Creek
  V Boys Soccer vs Timber Creek
  JV Blue Baseball vs. LD Bell
 11 
  ACDA Choir
  JV Softball @ Mansfield Tourn
  Boys Water Polo @ CISD meet
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Hebron
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Trinity
 12 
 13 
  Spring Break
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Weatherford
  9th Baseball vs Weatherford
 14 
  Spring Break
  V Softball vs Central
  JV Softball vs Central
  V Baseball vs Weatherford
 15 
  Spring Break
  JV Baseball vs Timber Creek
 16 
  Spring Break
 17 
  Spring Break
  V Boys Soccer vs Haltom
  9th Girls Soccer vs Haltom
  V Girls Soccer vs Haltom
  V Baseball vs Weatherford
 18 
  KHS Track @ Distance Fesitival
  JV Baseball vs Timber Creek
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Timber Creek
  9th Baseball vs. Weatherford
 19 
 20 
  JV2 Softball vs Duncanville
  JV Baseball vs Haltom
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Haltom
  JV2 Softball vs Duncanville
  9th Baseball vs Haltom
 21 
  JV1 Tennis vs. Colleyville
  V Softball vs Weatherford
  JV Softball vs Weatherford
  V Baseball vs Haltom
 22 
 23 
  KHS Track @ Keller meet
  Pre-UIL Choir Contest
  V1 Tennis @ Marcus Dual Match
 24 
  V Softball vs Timber Creek
  JV Softball vs Timber Creek
  V Baseball vs Haltom
 25 
  KHS Track @ Jesuit meet
  JV Baseball vs Colleyville Heritage
  9th Baseball vs. Haltom
 26 
 27 
 28 
  STAAR EOC - English I
  V Softball vs Haltom
  V Softball vs Haltom
 29 
  JV1/JV2 Tennis vs Duncanville
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll
  JV Baseball vs Grapevine
 30 
  STAAR EOC - English II
 31 
  KHS Track @ Fossil Ridge meet
  KHS Track @ Texas Telays
  V1 Tennis @ Waco Midway Tourn.
  Girls Soccer Area Round Playoff Game
  V Softball vs Abilene
  JV Softball vs Abilene
 1 
  KHS Water Polo @ Grapevine Tourn.
  KHS Track @ Texas Telays
  9th Baseball vs Southlake
  JV Baseball vs Southlake
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Timber Creek

 List View

 

 

  • Mar
    28
    5:00 pm

    V Softball vs Haltom

    KHS
  • Mar
    29
    Ongoing

    V Softball vs Haltom

    KHS
  • Mar
    29
    8:00 am

    JV1/JV2 Tennis vs Duncanville

    Duncanville
  • Mar
    29
    5:00 pm

    JV Blue Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll

    Carroll HS
  • Mar
    29
    6:00 pm

    JV Baseball vs Grapevine

    KHS
  • Mar
    30
    Ongoing

    STAAR EOC - English II

  • Mar
    30
    8:00 am

    V1 Tennis @ Waco Midway Tourn.

    Waco
  • Mar
    30
    8:00 am

    DispForm.aspx

  • Mar
    31
    8:00 am

    KHS Track @ Texas Telays

  • Mar
    31
    8:00 am

    KHS Track @ Fossil Ridge meet

    FRHS
  • Mar
    31
    12:00 pm

    Girls Soccer Area Round Playoff Game

    Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
  • Mar
    31
    4:30 pm

    V Softball vs Abilene

    Abilene
  • Mar
    31
    6:30 pm

    JV Softball vs Abilene

    ABilene
  • Apr
    1
    8:00 am

    KHS Water Polo @ Grapevine Tourn.

    Grapevine
  • Apr
    1
    10:00 am

    9th Baseball vs Southlake

    KHS
  • Apr
    1
    12:30 pm

    JV Baseball vs Southlake

    KHS
  • Apr
    1
    2:00 pm

    JV Blue Baseball vs. Timber Creek

    TCHS
  • Apr
    3
    5:00 pm

    JV Blue Baseball vs. Central

    CHS
  • Apr
    3
    5:30 pm

    JV2 Softball vs Haltom

    Haltom
  • Apr
    4
    Ongoing

    JV2 Softball vs Haltom

    Haltom
  • Apr
    4
    Ongoing

    UIL Concert/Sightreading Contest

    Chisholm Trail HS
  • Apr
    4
    Ongoing

    9th Baseball vs. Central

    CHS
  • Apr
    4
    5:00 pm

    KHS PTSA General Meeting

    Commons
  • Apr
    5
    Ongoing

    V Baseball vs Central

    KHS
  • Apr
    5
    8:00 am

    V1 Tennis @ Varsity District Tourn.

    Hurst Tennis Center
  • Apr
    5
    8:00 am

    KHS Track @ District meet

  • Apr
    5
    6:00 pm

    JV Baseball vs Grapevine

    KHS
  • Apr
    7
    Ongoing

    KHS Choir Trip

    TBD
  • Apr
    7
    8:00 am

    KHS Water Polo @ Denton Tourn.

    Denton,TX
  • Apr
    7
    5:00 pm

    V Softball vs Fossil Ridge

    Fossile Ridge HS
  • Apr
    8
    Ongoing

    JV Softball vs Fossil Ridge

    Fossil Ridge HS
  • Apr
    8
    Ongoing

    V Baseball vs. Central

    CHS
  • Apr
    8
    10:00 am

    JV Baseball vs Central

    KHS
  • Apr
    8
    11:00 am

    JV Blue Baseball vs. Central

    CHS
  • Apr
    8
    12:00 pm

    9th Baseball vs Central

    KHS
  • Apr
    10
    5:00 pm

    JV2 Softball vs Duncanville

    Duncanville
  • Apr
    10
    5:00 pm

    JV Blue Baseball vs. Timber Creek

    TCHS
  • Apr
    10
    6:30 pm

    JV2 Softball vs Duncanville

    Duncanville
  • Apr
    11
    Ongoing

    9th Baseball vs. Timber Creek

    TCHS
  • Apr
    11
    4:00 pm

    V1 Tennis @ Senior Night Duals

    Central HS
  • Apr
    11
    5:00 pm

    V Softball vs Central

    KHS
  • Apr
    12
    Ongoing

    JV Softball vs Central

    KHS
  • Apr
    12
    Ongoing

    V Baseball vs Timber Creek

    KHS
  • Apr
    12
    6:00 pm

    JV Baseball vs Colleyville Heritage

    KHS
  • Apr
    13
    Ongoing

    End of the 5th 6 Weeks

  • Apr
    13
    8:00 am

    JV1/JV2 Tennis @ JV District Tourn.

    Central & Fossil Ridge
  • Apr
    13
    5:00 pm

    V Softball vs Weatherford

    KHS
  • Apr
    13
    5:30 pm

    KHS Water Polo vs Colleyville

    GCISD
  • Apr
    14
    Ongoing

    School Closed/Bad Weather Make Up

  • Apr
    14
    Ongoing

    JV Softball vs Central

    KHS