Open Campus Menu

Campus Calendar

​​​​Annual Instructional Calendars may be found at the following link:  Calendars​

Progress Reporting and Report Card Calendar may be found at the following link:  Report Card Calendar

Subscribe​​​​

< April, 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
 27 
 28 
  STAAR EOC - English I
  V Softball vs Haltom
  V Softball vs Haltom
 29 
  JV1/JV2 Tennis vs Duncanville
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll
  JV Baseball vs Grapevine
 30 
  STAAR EOC - English II
 31 
  KHS Track @ Fossil Ridge meet
  KHS Track @ Texas Telays
  V1 Tennis @ Waco Midway Tourn.
  Girls Soccer Area Round Playoff Game
  V Softball vs Abilene
  JV Softball vs Abilene
 1 
  KHS Water Polo @ Grapevine Tourn.
  KHS Track @ Texas Telays
  9th Baseball vs Southlake
  JV Baseball vs Southlake
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Timber Creek
 2 
 3 
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Central
  JV2 Softball vs Haltom
  JV2 Softball vs Haltom
  9th Baseball vs. Central
 4 
  UIL Concert/Sightreading Contest
  KHS PTSA General Meeting
  V Baseball vs Central
 5 
  V1 Tennis @ Varsity District Tourn.
  KHS Track @ District meet
  JV Baseball vs Grapevine
 6 
  V1 Tennis @ Varsity District Tourn.
  KHS Track @ District meet
 7 
  KHS Choir Trip
  KHS Water Polo @ Denton Tourn.
  V Softball vs Fossil Ridge
  JV Softball vs Fossil Ridge
  V Baseball vs. Central
 8 
  KHS Choir Trip
  KHS Water Polo @ Denton Tourn.
  JV Baseball vs Central
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Central
  9th Baseball vs Central
 9 
 10 
  JV2 Softball vs Duncanville
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Timber Creek
  JV2 Softball vs Duncanville
  9th Baseball vs. Timber Creek
 11 
  V1 Tennis @ Senior Night Duals
  V Softball vs Central
  JV Softball vs Central
  V Baseball vs Timber Creek
 12 
  JV Baseball vs Colleyville Heritage
 13 
  End of the 5th 6 Weeks
  JV1/JV2 Tennis @ JV District Tourn.
  V Softball vs Weatherford
  KHS Water Polo vs Colleyville
  JV Softball vs Weatherford
  V Baseball vs. Timber Creek
 14 
  School Closed/Bad Weather Make Up
  Water Polo @ FMHS
  Girls Soccer Playoff Game vs. Hendrickson
 15 
  Water Polo @ FMHS
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Colleyville Heritage
  9th Baseball vs Timber Creek
 16 
 17 
  School Closed/Bad Weather Make Up
  JV2 Softball vs S Grand Prairie
  JV2 Softball vs S Grand Prairie
 18 
  V1 Tennis @ Regionals
  V Softball vs Timber Creek
  V Baseball vs Abilene
  JV Softball vs Timber Creek
 19 
  V1 Tennis @ Regionals
  9th Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll
  JVG Baseball vs. Timber Creek
  9th Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll
 20 
  KHS Track @ Area meet
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll
 21 
  KHS Water Polo @ North Region Championship
  KHS Track @ Area meet
  V Softball vs Haltom
  V Baseball vs Abilene
  JV Softball vs Haltom
 22 
  KHS Water Polo @ North Region Championship
  VM Performance w/ Baylor Univ Choir
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Abilene
  JVG Baseball vs. Southlake
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Abilene
 23 
 24 
  JV G Baseball vs. Fossil Ridge
  9th Baseball vs Fossil Ridge
 25 
  V Baseball vs. Fossil Ridge
 26 
  PTSA Staff Luncheon
 27 
  Softball Playoff Game 1 vs. Arlington
  Tribe Spring Show
 28 
  KHS Track @ Regional meet
  Softball Playoff Game 2 vs. Arlington
  V Baseball vs Fossil Ridge
 29 
  KHS Water Polo @ N Region Consolidated Championships
  KHS @ Regional Track Meet
  JV Gold vs. Fossil Ridge
  JV Blue Baseball vs. Central
  9th Baseball vs. Fossil Ridge
  Softball Playoff Game 3 (If Needed)
 30 
 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
  KHS Water Polo @ State Championships
 5 
  KHS Water Polo @ State Championships
 6 
  Senior Prom

 List View

 

 

  • May
    4
    8:00 am

    KHS Water Polo @ State Championships

  • May
    7
    Ongoing

    Senior Prom

  • May
    12
    8:00 am

    KHS Track @ State meet

  • May
    13
    7:00 am

    KISD High School Solo and Ensemble Contest

    KHS campus
  • May
    13
    9:00 am

    Grass Bash VB Tournament

    KHS Practice Fields
  • May
    18
    8:00 am

    V1 Tennis @ State Tournament

    College Station
  • May
    23
    5:00 pm

    Spring Football Game & Powder Puff

    KISD Stadium
  • May
    24
    Ongoing

    KHS Choir Spring Show

    FAC
  • May
    26
    9:00 am

    Mandatory Graduation Practice

    KHS Gym
  • May
    28
    Ongoing

    Graduation

    College Park Center, UTA
  • May
    29
    Ongoing

    No School - Memorial Day Holiday

  • Jun
    2
    Ongoing

    Last Day of School & Early Release

  • Aug
    25
    4:30 pm

    JV Gold/Blue Scrimmage vs. Mansfield Summit

    KISD Stadium
  • Aug
    25
    4:30 pm

    9th White/Navy Scrimmage vs. Summit

    KISD Stadium
  • Aug
    25
    6:00 pm

    Varsity Football Scrimmage vs. Mansfield Summit

    KISD Stadium
  • Aug
    31
    5:30 pm

    JV Gold vs. Abilene Cooper

    Shotwell Stadium
  • Aug
    31
    5:30 pm

    9th White vs. Abilene Cooper

    KMS
  • Sep
    1
    Ongoing

    JV Blue vs. Abilene Cooper

    Shotwell Stadium
  • Sep
    1
    Ongoing

    9th Navy vs. Abilene Cooper

    KMS
  • Sep
    2
    Ongoing

    Varsity Football vs. Abilene Cooper

    KISD Stadium
  • Sep
    7
    5:30 pm

    JV Gold vs. McKinney

    KISD Stadium
  • Sep
    7
    5:30 pm

    9th White vs. McKinney

    MHS
  • Sep
    8
    Ongoing

    JV Blue vs. McKinney

    KISD Stadium
  • Sep
    8
    Ongoing

    9th Navy vs. McKinney

    MHS
  • Sep
    9
    Ongoing

    Varsity Football vs. McKinney

    Ron Poe Stadium
  • Sep
    14
    5:30 pm

    JV Gold vs. LD Bell

    Bell HS
  • Sep
    14
    5:30 pm

    9th White vs. Central/Bell

    KMS
  • Sep
    15
    Ongoing

    JV Blue vs. LD Bell

    Bell HS
  • Sep
    15
    Ongoing

    9th Navy vs. Central/Bell

    KMS
  • Sep
    16
    Ongoing

    Varsity Football vs. L.D. Bell - Homecoming

    KISD Stadium
  • Sep
    20
    5:30 pm

    JV Gold vs. Byron Nelson

    KISD Stadium
  • Sep
    20
    5:30 pm

    9th White vs. Byron Nelson

    BNHS
  • Sep
    21
    Ongoing

    JV Blue vs. Byron Nelson

    KISD Stadium
  • Sep
    21
    Ongoing

    9th Navy vs. Byron Nelson

    BNHS
  • Sep
    23
    Ongoing

    Varsity Football vs. Midland

    Midland Grande Stadium
  • Sep
    27
    5:30 pm

    JV Gold vs. Weatherford

    WHS
  • Sep
    27
    5:30 pm

    9th White vs. Weatherford

    KISD Stadium
  • Sep
    28
    Ongoing

    JV Blue vs. Weatherford

    WHS
  • Sep
    28
    Ongoing

    9th Navy vs. Weatherford

    KISD Stadium
  • Sep
    29
    Ongoing

    Varsity Football vs. Weatherford

    KISD Stadium
  • Oct
    5
    5:30 pm

    JV Gold vs. Haltom

    KISD Stadium
  • Oct
    5
    5:30 pm

    9th White vs. Haltom

    HHS
  • Oct
    6
    Ongoing

    JV Blue vs. Haltom

    KISD Stadium
  • Oct
    6
    Ongoing

    9th Navy vs. Haltom

    HHS
  • Oct
    7
    Ongoing

    Varsity Football vs. Haltom

    Old Birdville Stadium
  • Oct
    19
    5:30 pm

    JV Gold vs. Boswell

    KISD Stadium
  • Oct
    19
    5:30 pm

    9th White vs. Central

    CHS
  • Oct
    20
    Ongoing

    JV Blue vs. Central

    KISD Stadium
  • Oct
    20
    Ongoing

    9th Navy vs. Central

    CHS
  • Oct
    21
    Ongoing

    Varsity Football vs. Central

    KISD Stadium - Away