Open Campus Menu

Campus Calendar

​​​​​​​​​​​​

< March, 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
 27 
  Beginning of 5th 6 weeks
  Spanish 3 AP Class Trip
  Varsity Boys Golf
  Varsity Girls Golf
  Special Ed Meet & Greet Event
  CEIC Meeting
  STUCO
  PTSA CRASH Program
 28 
  JV Tennis Boswell Tournament
  STUCO Blood Drive
  Engineering Field Trip / Chamber of Commerce Luncheon
  Writing Center
  LARP Club
  Boys Soccer / Keller
  Girls Soccer
  Softball
  Elementary Battle of the Books
  Cheer Booster Club
 1 
  BPA State Leadership Conference
  Theatre Department Fundraiser
 2 
  BPA State Leadership Conference
  Drill Team Competition Trip
  9th Baseball Tournament
  Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Softball Granbury Varsity Tournament
  One Act Play Clinic
  P7 Bible Club
  Writing Center
 3 
  BPA State Leadership Conference
  Drill Team Competition Trip
  9th Baseball Tournament
  Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Softball Granbury Varsity Tournament
  Texan Invitational Track Meet
  Varsity Tennis Timber Creek Tournament
  Spanish Club Meeting
  Man of the Year
  Friday Night Lights
 4 
  BPA State Leadership Conference
  Drill Team Competition Trip
  9th Baseball Tournament
  Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Softball Granbury Varsity Tournament
  UIL Academic Tournament
  Winter Guard Contest
  Saturday School
  Band Competition
 5 
  Drill Team Competition Trip
 6 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  STUCO
 7 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  JV / Freshmen Boys Golf
  Varsity Boys Golf
  Ridge Athletes for Literacy
  Writing Center
  LARP Club
  Girls Soccer / Timber Creek
  Boys Soccer
  Softball / Haltom
  Drill Team Tryout Parent Meeting
 8 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  Copy: Chad Powell Special Olympics
 9 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  9th Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Varsity Baseball Tournament
  Argyle Invitational / Track Meet
  CTE Pathophysiology Students
  Talent Show - 5th Period
  P7 Bible Club
  Writing Center
 10 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  9th Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Varsity Baseball Tournament
  Academic Associates Professional Development
  JV / Freshmen Girls Golf
  Professional Development / Student Holiday
  Boys Soccer
  Girls Soccer / Central (Senior Night)
  Softball
 11 
  9th Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Varsity Baseball Tournament
  Saturday School
 12 
 13 
  Spring Break
  Project Graduation
 14 
  Spring Break
  Softball / Coppell
  Varsity Baseball / Timber Creek
 15 
  Spring Break
  9th Baseball
  JV Baseball / TCHS
 16 
  Spring Break
 17 
  Spring Break
  TCU Relays / Qualifiers Only
  Boys Soccer / Abilene
  Girls Soccer
  Varsity Baseball
 18 
  TCU Relays / Qualifiers Only
  Saturday School
 19 
 20 
  UIL One Act Play District Competition
  STUCO
 21 
  JV / Freshmen Boys Golf
  JV / Freshmen Girls Golf
  UIL One Act Play District Competition
  Balfour - During Lunches
  Balfour - During Lunches
  Writing Center
  LARP Club
  Softball / Timber Creek
 22 
  Ridge Athletes for Literacy
 23 
  JV Gold Tennis Eaton Tournament
  Keller HS Invitational / Track Meet
  Pre UIL Band Contest
  UIL Bi-District One Act Play Competition
  P7 Bible Club
  Writing Center
 24 
  Varsity Girls Golf
  Varsity Tennis Eaton Tournament
  Spanish Club Meeting
  Friday Night Lights
  Softball / Central
  Varsity Baseball / Abilene
 25 
  Drumline Contest
  Saturday School
  9th Baseball /
  JV Baseball
 26 
 27 
  A Day
  STUCO
 28 
  Drill Team Tryouts
  B Day
  STAAR Test / English I
  Writing Center
  LARP Club
  Softball
  Cheer Booster Club
  Varsity Baseball /
 29 
  Drill Team Tryouts
  HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition
  A Day
  Faculty Meeting 7:45 AM, 3:50 PM
  Varsity Girls Golf
  Superintendent's Student Cabinet Meeting
 30 
  Drill Team Tryouts
  HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition
  Varsity Tennis Abilene Tournament
  B Day
  STAAR Test / English II
  P7 Bible Club
  Writing Center
 31 
  HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition
  Varsity Tennis Abilene Tournament
  A Day
  Varsity Boys Golf
  Varsity Tennis Tournament
  Culinary Arts / Fort Worth Food & Wine Festival
  Run of the Panther Track Meet
  Drill Team Officer Tryouts
  Friday Night Lights
  Softball / Weatherford
  Varsity Baseball / Haltom
 1 
  HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition
  Varsity Tennis Abilene Tournament
  Varsity Tennis Tournament
  Drumline Contest
  Winter Guard Contest
  Mock ACT Test
  Saturday School
  9th Baseball / Haltom
  JV Baseball

 List View

 

 

  • Mar
    28
    4:30 pm

    Softball

    Abilene
  • Mar
    29
    Ongoing

    HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition

    Corpus Christi Texas Omni Hotel and Convention Center
  • Mar
    29
    Ongoing

    A Day

  • Mar
    29
    Ongoing

    Faculty Meeting 7:45 AM, 3:50 PM

    Lecture Hall
  • Mar
    29
    Ongoing

    Varsity Girls Golf

    Robson Ranch
  • Mar
    29
    Ongoing

    Varsity Baseball /

    Haltom
  • Mar
    29
    11:00 am

    Superintendent's Student Cabinet Meeting

    FRHS / Library Classroom
  • Mar
    30
    Ongoing

    Varsity Tennis Abilene Tournament

    Abilene
  • Mar
    30
    Ongoing

    B Day

  • Mar
    30
    Ongoing

    STAAR Test / English II

    FRHS
  • Mar
    31
    Ongoing

    A Day

  • Mar
    31
    Ongoing

    Varsity Boys Golf

    Robson Ranch
  • Mar
    31
    Ongoing

    Varsity Tennis Tournament

    Abilene
  • Mar
    31
    2:00 pm

    Culinary Arts / Fort Worth Food & Wine Festival

    Pier 1 Building / Fort Worth
  • Mar
    31
    4:00 pm

    Run of the Panther Track Meet

    FRHS
  • Mar
    31
    4:00 pm

    Drill Team Officer Tryouts

    FRHS Main Gym
  • Mar
    31
    4:00 pm

    Friday Night Lights

    Lecture Hall
  • Mar
    31
    5:00 pm

    Softball / Weatherford

    FRHS
  • Apr
    1
    Ongoing

    Drumline Contest

    Adamson HS
  • Apr
    1
    Ongoing

    Winter Guard Contest

    Thomas Coliseum
  • Apr
    1
    Ongoing

    Varsity Baseball / Haltom

    FRHS
  • Apr
    1
    8:00 am

    Mock ACT Test

    Lecture Hall
    Hillary White
  • Apr
    1
    10:00 am

    9th Baseball / Haltom

    FRHS
  • Apr
    1
    10:00 am

    JV Baseball

    Haltom
  • Apr
    3
    Ongoing

    STAAR ALT

    FRHS
  • Apr
    3
    Ongoing

    B Day

  • Apr
    4
    Ongoing

    Varsity Girls Golf

    Canyon West
  • Apr
    4
    Ongoing

    A Day

  • Apr
    4
    4:00 pm

    Varsity Baseball

    Arlington Heights
  • Apr
    4
    5:00 pm

    Softball

    Haltom
  • Apr
    4
    5:00 pm

    9th & JV Baseball / Arlington Heights

    FRHS
  • Apr
    5
    Ongoing

    FCCLA State Conference and Competition

    Dallas TX
  • Apr
    5
    Ongoing

    District 3-6A Track Meet

    Weatherford HS
  • Apr
    5
    Ongoing

    Varsity Tennis / District Tournament

    Hurst Tennis Center
  • Apr
    5
    Ongoing

    B Day

  • Apr
    6
    Ongoing

    Skills USA State Competition

    American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, TX
  • Apr
    6
    Ongoing

    A Day

  • Apr
    7
    Ongoing

    B Day

  • Apr
    7
    4:00 pm

    Friday Night Lights

    Lecture Hall
  • Apr
    7
    5:00 pm

    Softball / Keller

    FRHS
  • Apr
    8
    Ongoing

    ACT Test

    FRHS
  • Apr
    8
    Ongoing

    Drumline Contest

    Burleson HS
  • Apr
    8
    10:00 am

    9th Baseball / Carroll

    FRHS
  • Apr
    8
    10:00 am

    JV Baseball

    Colleyville
  • Apr
    8
    1:00 pm

    Varsity Baseball / Sachse

    FRHS
  • Apr
    9
    Ongoing

    Student Council Annual Conference

    1200 Ballpark Way Arlington, Texas
  • Apr
    9
    Ongoing

    Theatre Fundraiser / Silent Auction / Elvis Concert

    FAC
  • Apr
    10
    Ongoing

    A Day

  • Apr
    10
    5:00 pm

    9th & JV Baseball / Central

    FRHS
  • Apr
    11
    Ongoing

    Varsity Boys Golf

    Hawks Creek