Open Campus Menu

Clubs & Organizations

Student GroupContactRoom Number
Academic DecathlonMichael Dix175
Academic Decath​lonJennifer Isgitt208
Academic UIL - Computer ApplicationsTerrilynne Mullen191
Asia ClubJanie Rowland107
Astronomy ClubJanet Vazquez294
AVIDHillary White167
AVIDJennifer Stinson​231
AVIDHollie Huston166
BandBrad Allen308
BaseballBruce Holmes244
BaseballCharles Llewellyn280
BaseballChristopher Brown311
Basketball, BoysPatrick Williams161
Basketball, GirlsSonya Sundberg218
Basketball, GirlsStacy Hensongym
Basketball, GirlsKelly VandewalkerGym
Battle of the BooksCourtney FlyntLibrary
Book Talks and BagelsCourtney FlyntLibrary
BPAKim Smith192
BPA, FCLLAJerod West189
Business Professionals of America (BPA)Terrilynne Mullen191
Cheer - White Squad CoachTaylor Sward130
CheerleadingVictoria Butler170
Chemistry ClubMike Widmer239
Chess/BackgammonDavid Rogers175
Circle of FriendsNichole Denning​184
College BoundKelly VandewalkerCommons 3rd period
Criminal JusticeLeslie Gray/Vannessa Pelt262
Crochet ClubDeborah Puckett288
Cross Country, Philosophy ClubVicki Larson209
DebateVictoria Butler170
Dramatic PawsTrisha BaughmanRoom 301
Dungeons and DragonsChris Canada267
Engineering and Robotics ClubThomas Thompson315
Engineering club, philosophy clubThomas Thompson315
FCA - Fellowship of Christian AthletesDorothy Ortiz292
FCCLACaryn Pierce131
FootballJay FreemanField house
FootballPatrick Williams​161
FootballAdam James230
Football, FreshmenJames Conis241
Fossil Ridge Writing CenterBetsy Roche214
French ClubJanie Rowland107
French National Honor SocietyNicole Pettee141
FRHS Investment GroupDavid Rogers175
FRHS Marksmanship ClubJoseph Stephens270
German ClubNatallia Pushnova109
Golf, Boys and GirlsWilson Boaz196
GSALisa Copeland143
HOSAHavery Saraber233
Interact ClubEmily Bradberry137
JV CheerEmily Bradberry137
LARP ClubTrisha Baughman​301
Latin ClubRick Harper103
Multicultural ClubBrenda Morgan136
Multicultural ClubLisa Huddleston135
National Merit Challenge ClubJuliana Orcasitas244A
NHS Kelly Krause​287
P7 Bible Study ClubDeborah Puckett288
Panther Den Jeremy Manginell211
Philosophy ClubVicki Larson209
Philosophy ClubThomas Thompson315
Ridge TV ClubMarco Gabaldon314
Senior ClassElizabeth Hamilton205
Soccer, BoysJames Moore181
Soccer, GirlsSarah Hams105
Soccer, GirlsAdam Webb104
SoftballMacy Pruit174
SoftballDenise Willis237
Spanish ClubYesi Noyola142
Sparkle CheerVictoria Butler170
Step TeamDezeray Ramos164
Stray CatsZach Smith171
Student Athletic TrainersGina GowGym Training Room
Student CouncilSarah Flanagan​212
Sun DancersHillary Clark317
Sun DancersAmber McMillan317
Swimming / DivingAllison Hagan185
TennisRobert Cook281
TheatreKelsey Easterling304
Track and Cross CountryBrandi Watkins316
Track and Field, BoysAdam James230
Track and Field, GirlsSonya Sundberg218
UIL AcademicsRebecca Orona207
UIL Calculator & MathematicsScott Killam195
UIL Social Studies & Current EventsPaul Alessandra172
Ultimate Frisbee ClubTina Peterson100
Varsity Men's and Women's Swimming and DivingJohn Long260
Video gamingJustin Morales265
VolleyballHollie Huston​166
Volleyball Jennifer Stinson166 and 231
WrestlingWaymon MayWrestling room
WrestlingChris Canada267
Yearbook / NewspaperWinn Skinner302
Youth and GovernmentKelly Krause​287