Open Campus Menu

Skip Navigation LinksEvents

< March, 2017 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
 27 
  Beginning of 5th 6 weeks
  Spanish 3 AP Class Trip
  Varsity Boys Golf
  Varsity Girls Golf
  Special Ed Meet & Greet Event
  CEIC Meeting
  STUCO
  PTSA CRASH Program
 28 
  JV Tennis Boswell Tournament
  STUCO Blood Drive
  Engineering Field Trip / Chamber of Commerce Luncheon
  Writing Center
  LARP Club
  Boys Soccer / Keller
  Girls Soccer
  Softball
  Elementary Battle of the Books
  Cheer Booster Club
 1 
  BPA State Leadership Conference
  Theatre Department Fundraiser
 2 
  BPA State Leadership Conference
  Drill Team Competition Trip
  9th Baseball Tournament
  Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Softball Granbury Varsity Tournament
  One Act Play Clinic
  P7 Bible Club
  Writing Center
 3 
  BPA State Leadership Conference
  Drill Team Competition Trip
  9th Baseball Tournament
  Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Softball Granbury Varsity Tournament
  Texan Invitational Track Meet
  Varsity Tennis Timber Creek Tournament
  Spanish Club Meeting
  Man of the Year
  Friday Night Lights
 4 
  BPA State Leadership Conference
  Drill Team Competition Trip
  9th Baseball Tournament
  Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Softball Granbury Varsity Tournament
  UIL Academic Tournament
  Winter Guard Contest
  Saturday School
  Band Competition
 5 
  Drill Team Competition Trip
 6 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  STUCO
 7 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  JV / Freshmen Boys Golf
  Varsity Boys Golf
  Ridge Athletes for Literacy
  Writing Center
  LARP Club
  Girls Soccer / Timber Creek
  Boys Soccer
  Softball / Haltom
  Drill Team Tryout Parent Meeting
 8 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  Copy: Chad Powell Special Olympics
 9 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  9th Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Varsity Baseball Tournament
  Argyle Invitational / Track Meet
  CTE Pathophysiology Students
  Talent Show - 5th Period
  P7 Bible Club
  Writing Center
 10 
  TELPAS Online Reading
  9th Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Varsity Baseball Tournament
  Academic Associates Professional Development
  JV / Freshmen Girls Golf
  Professional Development / Student Holiday
  Boys Soccer
  Girls Soccer / Central (Senior Night)
  Softball
 11 
  9th Baseball Tournament
  JV Baseball Tournament
  Varsity Baseball Tournament
  Saturday School
 12 
 13 
  Spring Break
  Project Graduation
 14 
  Spring Break
  Softball / Coppell
  Varsity Baseball / Timber Creek
 15 
  Spring Break
  9th Baseball
  JV Baseball / TCHS
 16 
  Spring Break
 17 
  Spring Break
  TCU Relays / Qualifiers Only
  Boys Soccer / Abilene
  Girls Soccer
  Varsity Baseball
 18 
  TCU Relays / Qualifiers Only
  Saturday School
 19 
 20 
  UIL One Act Play District Competition
  STUCO
 21 
  JV / Freshmen Boys Golf
  JV / Freshmen Girls Golf
  UIL One Act Play District Competition
  Balfour - During Lunches
  Balfour - During Lunches
  Writing Center
  LARP Club
  Softball / Timber Creek
 22 
  Ridge Athletes for Literacy
 23 
  JV Gold Tennis Eaton Tournament
  Keller HS Invitational / Track Meet
  Pre UIL Band Contest
  UIL Bi-District One Act Play Competition
  P7 Bible Club
  Writing Center
 24 
  Varsity Girls Golf
  Varsity Tennis Eaton Tournament
  Spanish Club Meeting
  Friday Night Lights
  Softball / Central
  Varsity Baseball / Abilene
 25 
  Drumline Contest
  Saturday School
  9th Baseball /
  JV Baseball
 26 
 27 
  A Day
  STUCO
 28 
  Drill Team Tryouts
  B Day
  STAAR Test / English I
  Writing Center
  LARP Club
  Softball
  Cheer Booster Club
  Varsity Baseball /
 29 
  Drill Team Tryouts
  HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition
  A Day
  Faculty Meeting 7:45 AM, 3:50 PM
  Varsity Girls Golf
  Superintendent's Student Cabinet Meeting
 30 
  Drill Team Tryouts
  HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition
  Varsity Tennis Abilene Tournament
  B Day
  STAAR Test / English II
  P7 Bible Club
  Writing Center
 31 
  HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition
  Varsity Tennis Abilene Tournament
  A Day
  Varsity Boys Golf
  Varsity Tennis Tournament
  Culinary Arts / Fort Worth Food & Wine Festival
  Run of the Panther Track Meet
  Drill Team Officer Tryouts
  Friday Night Lights
  Softball / Weatherford
  Varsity Baseball / Haltom
 1 
  HOSA State Leadership Conference Competition
  Varsity Tennis Abilene Tournament
  Varsity Tennis Tournament
  Drumline Contest
  Winter Guard Contest
  Mock ACT Test
  Saturday School
  9th Baseball / Haltom
  JV Baseball